Mark R. Brown
2022-23 Chair

Harris L. Bonnette, Jr.
2021-22 Chair
(Deceased)

D. Michael O’Leary
2020-21 Chair

Janette M. McCurley
2019-20 Chair

Michael D. Minton
2018-19 Chair

Joseph B. Schimmel
2017-18 Chair

2016 – 2017 William R. Lane, Jr.
2015 – 2016 James H. Barrett
2014 – 2015 Cristin C. Keane
2013 – 2014 Joel D. Maser
2012 – 2013 Michael A. Lampert
2011 – 2012 Dominick R. Lioce (Deceased)
2010 – 2011 Guy I. Whitesman
2009 – 2010 Frances D. McCoid Sheehey (Deceased)
2008 – 2009 David Pratt
2007 – 2008 Edward E. Sawyer
2006 – 2007 Mark E. Holcomb (Deceased)
2005 – 2006 Mitchell I. Horowitz
2004 – 2005 William D. Townsend
2003 – 2004 Richard B. Comiter
2002 – 2003 Richard A. Josepher
2001 – 2002 Louis T. M. Conti
2000 – 2001 Marvin C. Gutter (Deceased)
1999 – 2000 David Ellis Bowers
1998 – 1999 J. Bob Humphries (Deceased)
1997 – 1998 Lauren Young Detzel
1996 – 1997 Joel D. Bronstein
1995 – 1996 Linda Claire Hanna
1994 – 1995 Robert E. Panoff
1993 – 1994 Hans Gerhardt Tanzler, III
1992 – 1993 Jonathan H. Warner
1991 – 1992 Lawrence Gragg
1991 – 1992 Gerald Thomas Hart (Deceased)
1990 – 1991 Edward F. Koren
1989 – 1990 Robert Franklin Hudson, Jr. (Deceased)
1988 – 1989 Leslie Joel Barnett
1987 – 1988 Bruce Howard Bokor
1986 – 1987 Thomas M. Donahoo
1985 – 1986 Benjamin K. Phipps, II
1984 – 1985 Donald Robert Tescher
1983 – 1984 Henry Howard Raattama, Jr. (Deceased)
1982 – 1983 Edward I. Heilbronner (Deceased)
1981 – 1982 David Maurice Richardson
1980 – 1981 Charles Henry Egerton
1979 – 1980 Robert E. Muraro
1978 – 1979 Richard O. Jacobs
1977 – 1978 Samuel Charles Ullman (Deceased)
1976 – 1977 Joel Herbert Sharp, Jr.
1975 – 1976 Albert C. O’Neill, Jr.
1974 – 1975 Brian C. Ellis
1973 – 1974 E. Jackson Boggs
1972 – 1973 Norman H. Lipoff
1971 – 1972 Benjamin S. Schwartz
1970 – 1971 Alan Lindsay
1969 – 1970 William J. Roberts (Deceased)
1968 – 1969 Robert F. O’Malley (Deceased)
1967 – 1968 James S. Wershow (Deceased)
1966 – 1967 Stephen T. Dean (Deceased)
1965 – 1966 Leonard W. Cooperman (Deceased)
1964 – 1965 Sherwin P. Simmons (Deceased)
1963 – 1964 Theodore Wesley Glocker, Jr. (Deceased)
1962 – 1963 John D. Armstrong (Deceased)
1961 – 1962 J. Thomas Gurney, Jr. (Deceased)
1960 – 1961 George W. Ericksen (Deceased)
1959 – 1960 Horace R. Drew, Jr. (Deceased)
1958 – 1959 William O. E. Henry (Deceased)
1957 – 1958 Charles Beckham Kniskern, Jr. (Deceased)
1956 – 1957 Amos E. Jackson (Deceased)
1955 – 1956 Lucius A. Buck (Deceased)
1954 – 1955 Michel G. Emmanuel (Deceased)
1953 – 1954 Douglas D. Felix (Deceased)
1952 – 1953 Hugh R. Dowling (Deceased)

©2024 Tax Law Section of The Florida Bar. All Rights Reserved.

CONTACT US

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?